2021 Fall Virginia National Championship Series State Cup Published Team Schedules - 19U Boys

   

Bracket Ladder Display Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarter Final Semi-Final Final


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
Round of 32
(9/18)
Round of 16
(10/16)
Quarter Final
(10/23)
Semi-Final
(10/30)
Final
(11/7)
Location: TBD
Game # 226291
A1
(A1) VAR 2003B RUSH I

A32 - BYE
TBD

Location: HRSC
Field: 6
Game # 226307
Time: 6:00 PM
VAR 2003B RUSH I
2 OT
3 PK's
Villarreal Virginia Academy - U19B
1 OT
2 PK's
Location: HRSC
Field: 6
Game # 226315
Time: 4:00 PM
VAR 2003B RUSH I
Ejection: Samuel Ricciardella
2
4 PK's
U18/19 Magic Elite Team
3
5 PK's
Location: Publix Virginia Soccer Training Center
Field: 2
Game # 226319
Time: 1:00 PM
U18/19 Magic Elite Team
5
Herndon Nacional Black
0
Location: Publix Virginia Soccer Training Center
Field: 4
Game # 226321
Time: 1:00 PM
U18/19 Magic Elite Team
0
Beach FC 2003B Red Copa
Champion

3
Location: Evergreen Sportsplex
Field: 1
Game # 226292
Time: 6:30 PM
A17
(A17) VRSC 03/04B Black

0
A16
(A16) Villarreal Virginia Academy - U19B

2
Location: TBD
Game # 226293
A8
(A8) U18/19 Magic Elite Team

A25 - BYE
TBD

Location: Huguenot Park
Field: 1
Game # 226308
Time: 11:00 AM
U18/19 Magic Elite Team
6
Valor 04B Gold
1
Location: TBD
Game # 226294
A9
(A9) Valor 04B Gold

A24 - BYE
TBD

Location: TBD
Game # 226295
A4
(A4) SYC 2003/2004B National League

A29 - BYE
TBD

Location: Hayfield High School
Field: Prac #1
Game # 226309
Time: 4:00 PM
SYC 2003/2004B National League
Ejection: Chinedu Ikem
Ejection: Junior Jimenez Posadas
1
GFR 04/03 B Elite
Ejection: Antony Rivera
2
Location: Westfield High School
Field: 1 Track
Game # 226316
Time: 11:00 AM
GFR 04/03 B Elite
2
Herndon Nacional Black
3
Location: South Lakes High School
Field: UP TRF
Game # 226296
Time: 4:00 PM
A13
(A13) GFR 04/03 B Elite

6
A20
(A20) Woodbridge Soccer Club 04B Blue

0
Location: TBD
Game # 226297
A5
(A5) Alexandria 2003-04 Boys Red

A28 - BYE
TBD

Location: Witter Turf Complex
Field: 1
Game # 226310
Time: 1:15 PM
Alexandria 2003-04 Boys Red
0
Herndon Nacional Black
3
Location: Huguenot Park
Field: 1
Game # 226298
Time: 9:30 AM
A21
(A21) U19 Magic Elite Team

Ejection: Matthew Rickey
2
A12
(A12) Herndon Nacional Black

3
Location: TBD
Game # 226299
A2
(A2) Beach FC 2003B Red Copa

A31 - BYE
TBD

Location: HRSC
Field: 8
Game # 226311
Time: 4:00 PM
Beach FC 2003B Red Copa
7
SYC 2003/2004B Academy
0
Location: HRSC
Field: 6
Game # 226317
Time: 2:00 PM
Beach FC 2003B Red Copa
7
VBR Star 2003/04BP Red
0
Location: Publix Virginia Soccer Training Center
Field: 2
Game # 226320
Time: 11:00 AM
Beach FC 2003B Red Copa
3
Arlington Soccer Association - 04/03B Red
2
Location: West Springfield High School
Field: Stadium
Game # 226300
Time: 2:00 PM
A15
(A15) SYC 2003/2004B Academy

Goal: Jairo Contreras Bonilla
Goal: Lorenzo Baez
2
A18
(A18) NVSC 04/03B CCL Premiership

0
Location: TBD
Game # 226301
A7
(A7) VBR Star 2003/04BP Red

A26 - BYE
TBD

Location: Kroger Soccer Complex
Field: Carilon
Game # 226312
Time: 3:00 PM
VBR Star 2003/04BP Red
Goal: Justin Hill
Goal: Landon Niday
Goal: Landon Niday
Goal: Sean Geddes
Goal: Pacific Ibanzi
5
Loudoun 03B Red
0
Location: TBD
Game # 226302
A10
(A10) Loudoun 03B Red

A23 - BYE
TBD

Location: TBD
Game # 226303
A3
(A3) Arlington Soccer Association - 04/03B Red

A30 - BYE
TBD

Location: Greenbriar Park-Yorktown HS
Field: Stadium
Game # 226313
Time: 11:15 AM
Arlington Soccer Association - 04/03B Red
9
Barca Academy Northern Virginia - 2003B Blue
0
Location: Williamsburg Middle School
Field: 1 Turf
Game # 226318
Time: 1:00 PM
Arlington Soccer Association - 04/03B Red
2
AYSO AFC0304B01 (U19/U18)
0
Location: South Lakes High School
Field: UP TRF
Game # 226304
Time: 6:00 PM
A14
(A14) Barca Academy Northern Virginia - 2003B Blue

Ejection: Fardis Musaev
3 OT
A19
(A19) DMV FC - BU19 Blue

2
Location: TBD
Game # 226305
A6
(A6) Virginia Legacy Soccer Club - BU19

A27 - BYE
TBD

Location: Warhill
Field: Turf 1
Game # 226314
Time: 1:00 PM
Virginia Legacy Soccer Club - BU19
1
AYSO AFC0304B01 (U19/U18)
4
Location: Hayfield High School
Field: Stadium
Game # 226306
Time: 3:00 PM
A11
(A11) LMVSC 2003 Boys CCL

Ejection: Michael Osafo
3 OT
12 PK's
A22
(A22) AYSO AFC0304B01 (U19/U18)

Ejection: Aidan Roberts
4 OT
15 PK's